Matriculation

1995-2009 Matriculated Shockers
Name Home Town High School College Division Pro Ball
Aaron Hepner Woodinville Woodinville HS University of Dayton D-1
Alex Justus Bellevue Eastside Catholic Linfield College D-3
Alex Soloski Mukilteo Kamiak Lassen College
Andre Jordan Seattle Interlake HS Everett CC/Oakland A’s Drafted Signed Oakland
Andrew Neisinger Bothell Bothell HS SW Oregon CC
Andrew Wyman Seattle Ballard HS Willamette College D-3
Anthony Curtis Marysville Marysville HS Albertersons NAIA-1
Arnie Mirante Seattle Ingelmoor Everett CC
Austin Harvie Bothell Eastside Catholic Washington State D-1
Ben Wick Edmonds Edmonds Woodway Edmonds CC
Brad Seyda Bellevue Eastlake HS Mendocino CC/Abilene Christian D-2 Coach Abilene TX
Brandon Barstad Monroe Monroe HS Mendocino CC/Arkansas State D-1 Coach Cedar Crest HS
Brandon Barth Bellevue Lake Washington HS Bellevue CC/Western Baptist
Brandon Eagon Snohomish Snohomish HS Everett CC
Brandon Gilmore North Bend Mt Si HS Mendocino CC
Brandon Lobb Mt Lake Terrace Mt Lake Terrace Spokane Falls CC
Brent Lillibridge ( Age 16) Everett Jackson HS University of Washington D-1 Chicago White Sox
Brentt Thomas Seattle Garfield HS Bellevue CC/Texas Tech D-1 Mariners
Bret Bochsler Woodinville Woodinville HS Oregon State D-1
Brian Castle Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS Olympic CC
Bud Glock Casa Grande CA Casa Grande HS Santa Rosa/Cal State Monterey D-2
Cameron Lobb Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace HS Shoreline CC
Casey Harvie Bothell Bothell Pacific Lutheran D-3 Scout for Angeles
Casey Walker Juneau Juneau HS AK Olympic CC
Chace Perkins Sparks Sparks HS University New Mexico D-1
Chad Yarbourgh Seattle Franklin HS University Washington D-1
Chris Frasier Seattle Rainer Beach HS Edmonds CC
Chris Janowicz Mukilteo Mukilteo HS University Puget Sound D-3
Chris Myers Mukilteo Kamiak HS Shoreline CC
Christopher Frasier Seattle Rainer Beach HS Edmonds CC
Cody Flynn Eureka St Bernard’s HS College of Redwoods
Collin Perschon Bellevue Bellevue HS Lewis Clark State NAIA-1
Craig Johnson Yakima West Valley Yakima University of Hawaii
Craig Whalen Monroe Monroe HS Mendocino CC/North Carolina D-1
D.J. Simon Susanville Lassen College University New Mexico D-1
Darren Trautman Burien Kennedy HS Gonzaga D-1
David Reynolds Lake Stevens Lake Stevens HS Mendocino CC
David Ringold Seattle Ballard HS Vasser D-1
Derrick Hefley Stanwood Stanwood HS Skagit Valley CC
Donald R Moe Jr Mukilteo Kamiak HS Mendocino CC/Sonoma State D-2 Scout for Devil Rays
Donnell Joyner Seattle Ranier Beach HS Mendocino CC
Dylan Hickey Juneau Juneau Douglas HS Santa Clara D-1
Dylan Wood Snohomish Snohomish HS Edmonds CC
E.B. Crow Sitka Sitka HS Everett CC Drafted SF Giants
Ethan Berto Ketchikan Ketchikan HS University New Mexico D-1
Evan Scandling Juneau Juneau Douglas HS Lane CC/University Puget Sound D-3
Geno Vick Juneau Juneau Douglas HS Naval Academy D-1
Greg Quitiquit Seattle Kennedy HS Gonzaga D-1
Hunter Hughes Sea Tac Mount Rainer HS University of Washington D-1
Jacob Dunnington Shelton Shelton Signed Free Agent SF Giants
Jake Dixson Seattle Roosevelt Pacific Lutheran D-3
Jamar Hill Anchorage Bartlett HS AK Santa Anna CC/Mets Drafted Signed Mets
James Byrne Seattle Seattle Prep Rose-Hulman D-3
James Day Stanwood Marysville HS Everett CC Coach Laces BB
Jason Clark Seatac Mount Rainier HS Central Washington D-2
Jason Cooper Marysville Marysville Pilchuck HS Everett CC
Jason Panick Burien Highline HS Skagit Valley CC
Jaycob Sells Mt Lake Terrace Mt Lake Terrace SW Oregon CC
Jeff Carlson Marysville Marysville HS Eastern Oregon D-3 Coach Seattle Stars
Jeff Miller Marysville Marysville HS Wenatchee CC
Jeremy Klippenstein Brier Mt Lake Terrace Shoreline CC
Jeremiah Leach Puyallup Rogers HS Lower Columbia
Jerod Wilson Seattle Garfield Memphis State D-1
Jesse Nelson Juneau AK Juneau Douglas HS Everett CC
Jesse Parr Juneau AK Juneau Douglas HS SW Oregon CC
Jimmy Harwell Whidby Island South Whidby Grand Canyon D-2
Joe D Ayers Juneau Juneau Douglas HS Boston College D-1 Diamond Backs
Joe Toner Seattle O’Dea St Martins D-2
Joel Zimmerman Seattle Franklin HS University Hawaii D-1
Jon McCoy Wenatchee Wenatchee HS Mendocino CC
Jon Whims Bothell Cedar Park Christian Lassen College
Josh Albrecht Evereett Mariner HS Lin Benton CC
Josh Bonderman Pasco Pasco Columbia Basin CC Coach Columbia Basin
Josh Boyd Monroe Monroe HS Mendocino CC
Josh Wells Arlington Arlington HS Everett CC/Dakota State
Joshua Baas Redding Foothill HS U.North Caroline Greensboro D-1
Justin Bruce Mt Lake Terrace Mt Lake Terrace Everett CC
Julian Herrera Seattle Ballard HS Mendocino CC
Kellen Skersies Seattle Ingrham HS Westmont College NAIA-1
Kenny Bartz Bellevue Lake Sammamish University of Oregon (2009) D-1
Kenny Wilson Wrangle AK Wrangle High BYU D-1
Kevin Kawasaki Seattle Kennedy HS Edmonds CC/Georgia State D-1
Kraig Bailey Ketchikan Ketchikan HS West Valley CC
Kristopher D. Smith Alsea Alsea HS Everett CC
Kyle Renfro Bellevue Interlake HS SW Oregon CC
Lou Wiley Lynnwood Mt Lake Terrace Walla Wall CC
Lucas Terwilliger Everett Mariner HS Pacific Lutheran D-3
Marc Joehnk Lynnwood Mt Lake Terrace Edmonds CC/University S. Carolina D-2
Matt Barnett Monroe Monroe HS Western Baptist D-3
Matt Duryea Eureka Saint Bernard’s HS Lewis Clark State NAIA-1 Rays
Matt Howell Woodinville Woodinville HS Ventura College CA
Matt Lincoln Windsor Piner HS Santa Rosa Santa Anna Drafted Angles
Matt Way Sitka AK Sitka HS Washington State D-1 Signed Phillies
Michael Colon Edmonds Edmonds Woodway Pacific Lutheran D-3
Michael Henderson Seattle Seattle Prep Claremont McKenna D-3
Mike Babb Lynnwood Lynnwood HS Mendocino CC/NW Missouri ST D-2
Mike Burgher Lake Forest Park Shorcrest University of Washington D-1 Drafted Dodgers
Mike Conyers Lake Stevens Marysville HS Olympic CC
Mike Dingwall Burien Highline Edmons CC
Mike Nelson Mt Lake Terrace Mt Lake Terrace SW Oregon CC
Nate Green Everett Cascade HS Everett CC
Nathan Beachy Arlington Arlington HS Everett CC/Eastern OR
Nick DiJulio
Mercer Island Mercer Island HS Mary Washinton D-3
Nick Foster Seattle Roosevelt SW Oregon CC
Nick Lamb Whidby Island South Whidby Shoreline CC
Patrick Kohan Juneau AK Juneau Douglas HS Lincoln Trail College
Paul Claasen Ketchikan AK Ketchikan HS Lin Benton CC
Peter Morris Seattle Franklin HS North Park University D-3
Quailen Anderson Kirkland Seattle Prep Bellevue CC
Rob Conway Juneau AK Juneau Douglas HS Mendocino CC/Iowa State D-1 Independent
Rodrigo Catillo Pasco Pasco Columbia Basin CC
Roman Santiago Mukilteo Kamiak HS Bellevue CC
Russell Powers Normandy Park Mt Rainier HS Morehouse College D-2
Ryan Carbonetti Bellevue Bellevue HS Central Washington D-2
Ryan Dalton Mt Lake Terrace Mt Lake Terrace Everett CC
Ryan Gorle Juneau AK Juneau Douglas Shoreline CC
Ryan Sells Mt Lake Terrace Mount Lake Terrace SW Oregon CC
Ryan Strieby Brier Mount Lake Terrace Edmonds CC/Kentucky State D-1 Signed Tigers
Sam Bowler Mukilteo, Homer AK Kamiak Westmont College NAIA-1
Sean Fitzgerald Seattle Kennedy HS Bellevue/Georgia State D-1
Shane Johnson Snohomish Snohomish HS Mendocino College
Scott Heath Mt Lake Terrace Mt Lake Terrace Lassen College
Stanfford Wyatt II Seattle Seattle Prep Gonzaga D-1
Steven Dullum Seattle Nathan Hale Edmonds CC
Tim Ahern Sammamish East Lake HS Bellevue CC/ Texas Tech D-1 HS Coach Sammamish
Tim Reed Edmonds Kamiak HS North Dakota State D-1
Toby Staveland Juneau AK Juneau Douglas HS Mendocino CC AA Atlanta Braves
Tom Stonebreaker Sitka AK Sitka HS Southwestern College
Tony Peden TJ”” Granite Falls Granite Falls HS Bellevue CC
Travis Safadago Mukilteo Kamiak HS Seminole Community College
Trevor Kowal Woodinville Bear Creek Cosumnes River College
Tyler Brownfield Seattle Franklin HS Shoreline CC
Wade Walter Juneau AK Juneau Douglas HS Mendocino CC/Bellmount D-1
Whitney Wilson Mukilteo Kamiak HS Western Oregon University D-3
Zach Gretch Brier Mount Lake Terrace HS Lewis Clark State NAIA-1
Zach Kohan Juneau Juneau Doulgas HS University San Francisco D-1 Drafted
Zach Mixson Juneau Juneau Douglas Yavapai College AZ